Save this article before you fly to South Korea! Here’s the price list from Elev Dermatology: Tune Face 20kJ at ₩198,000, and Rejuran 4cc at ₩690,000 — nearly half cheaper than getting it done in Taipei.
① Tune Face 20kJ ₩198,000、麗珠蘭 4cc ₩690,000 是本次詢到的入門價,比台北同項目便宜將近一半。
② 同樣儀器在首爾普遍比台北低約 1.8–2 倍,差距主要來自量價結構與競爭。
③ ELEV 位於首爾江南區島山大道 333 號 K+Tower 6–7 樓,可走 BeautsGO 或中文室長預約。
④ 本文共整理 40 多項參考價(光電/注射/Skin care/套餐),出發前對照即可。
⑤ 價格會隨促銷檔期浮動,實際以當日報價為準,下方表格均標註「參考價」。

I. Elev Dermatology Price List: Keep these two items in mind first
How much is the ELEV Tune Face 20kJ, and who is it suitable for?
Tune Face is ELEV Private Antiaging Center’s flagship lifting device. The entry-level version with 20kJ of energy is now available at ₩198,000 on-site (approximately NT$4,500), making it ideal for those who want to try out the treatment or have basic tightening needs. This energy setting provides even heating across the entire face, focusing on defining the jawline and cheek contours. It doesn’t aim to achieve extreme firmness right away, but rather helps reduce sagging first.
I chose 20kJ because I had never used radiofrequency devices before and was worried that too high an energy level would cause swelling to last for too long. In reality, the therapist would check in with me throughout the treatment and adjust the energy level on the spot. Right after the treatment, my face would feel warm and slightly red, but it wasn’t painful enough to make me cry. For those who have already had the treatment several times and have more noticeable sagging, you can ask about the higher settings of 60kJ or 80kJ on the spot—though the price will be higher. For now, knowing about the beginner-level setting is sufficient.
Price and Key Features of ELEV Private Antiaging Center’s Rejuran 4cc Treatment
At ELEV Private Antiaging Center, the price for 4cc of Rejuran is ₩690,000 (approximately NT$15,500), making it an ideal starting dosage for simultaneous repair, hydration, and glow enhancement. The key ingredient in Rejuran is PDRN, derived from salmon extract, which helps stabilize and brighten the skin’s foundation. It doesn’t cause an immediate puffy appearance like some fillers; instead, it gradually fosters a healthy, radiant glow.
4 centum core units is just the right amount for first-time users: a portion is applied to the Forehead, cheeks, and chin, with a uniform distribution across the entire face. I have oily skin that tends to darken easily, and about 5 days after the treatment, I noticed that my makeup held up better and didn’t settle as much. Two weeks later, a friend asked if I had gotten some kind of treatment. It’s worth noting that after Rejuran treatment, there will be small needle marks; avoid getting them wet or applying makeup on the same day, but it’s fine to wear light makeup the next day.
II. Elev’s Complete Price List (Phototherapy/Injections/Skin Management/Package Deals)
The following four tables compile together the detailed price lists available at ELEV Private Antiaging Center along with the reference prices found on BeautsGO, totaling over 40 different items. The Taiwan dollar amounts are estimated based on the rate of ₩10,000 ≈ TWD 225, and are provided solely for comparison purposes. Actual prices may vary depending on promotional offers and whether pre-treatment consultations are included, so please refer to the current quote.
Prices for photorejuvenation lifting treatments
| Project | Specifications | Reference Price (KRW) | Book a consultation in TWD |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tune Face 20kJ | Full Face Introduction | Starting from ₩198,000 | Around NT$4,500 |
| Tune Face 60kJ | Full face blue/red head | ₩700,000–900,000 | Approximately NT$15,800–20,300 |
| Tune Face 80kJ | Full Face, Three Wavelengths | ₩900,000–1,100,000 | Approximately NT$20,300–24,800 |
| Tune Eye | Eye lifting | ₩300,000–400,000 | Approximately NT$6,800–9,000 |
| Tune Liner | Chin line | ₩300,000–400,000 | Approximately NT$6,800–9,000 |
| Tune Body | Arms / Body | ₩350,000–700,000 | Approximately NT$7,900–15,800 |
| Titanium Lifting | 80kJ | Starting from ₩1,100,000 | Approximately NT$24,800 |
| American Version of Thermage FLX | 600 shots | ₩2,500,000–2,650,000 | Approximately NT$56,300–59,600 |
| American Version of Thermage FLX | 900 posts | ₩3,500,000–3,700,000 | Approximately NT$78,800–83,300 |
| Ulthrea, the US version of the HIFU device | 100 shots | ₩450,000–550,000 | Approximately NT$10,100–12,400 |
| Ulthrea, the US version of the HIFU device | 300 posts | ₩1,200,000–1,500,000 | Approximately NT$27,000–33,800 |
| Ulthrea, the American version of the HIFU device | 400–500 posts | ₩1,800,000–2,400,000 | Approximately NT$40,500–54,000 |
| Korean-style HIFU: Linearz | 100 shots | Starting from ₩120,000 | Around NT$2,700 |
| INMODE FX | Full face treatment | ₩250,000–350,000 | Approximately NT$5,600–7,900 |
| INMODE Forma | Full face treatment | ₩250,000–350,000 | Approximately NT$5,600–7,900 |
| INMODE FX+Forma | Full face treatment | ₩450,000–700,000 | Approximately NT$10,100–15,800 |
| INMODE Inmode Treatment | Get rid of your Double Chin | Starting from ₩105,000 | Around NT$2,400 |
| Pico laser Pico | Full face treatment | ₩400,000–700,000 | Approximately NT$9,000–15,800 |
| Potenza Secret RF | Full face treatment | ₩550,000–800,000 | Approximately NT$12,400–18,000 |
| Profound Rubik’s Cube Lifting | Face | Starting from ₩3,200,000 | Approximately NT$72,000 |
*The price ranges for ELEV photorejuvenation treatments are compiled from ELEV’s official price list and the BeautsGO page. These are reference prices only; the actual cost will depend on the quote provided on the day of service.
Prices for injection treatments
| Project | Capacity | Reference Price (KRW) | Book a consultation in TWD |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rejuran Black Box | 2 centum cores | Starting from ₩350,000 | Approximately NT$7,900 |
| Rejuran Black Box | 4 cc | Starting from ₩650,000 | Approximately NT$14,600 |
| Rejuran 4cc (this article’s anchor point) | 4 cc | ₩690,000 | Around NT$15,500 |
| Rejuran Red Box HB | 1 centum core | Starting from ₩240,000 | Around NT$5,400 |
| Rejuran Red Box HB | 4 cc | Starting from ₩880,000 | Approximately NT$19,800 |
| Rejuran for the eyes | 1 centum core | Starting from ₩270,000 | Around NT$6,100 |
| Juvelook Collagen Glow Serum | 4 cc | Starting from ₩550,000 | Approximately NT$12,400 |
| Juvederm Skinvive | 2 cc | Starting from ₩680,000 | Approximately NT$15,300 |
| Filler made in South Korea | 1 centum core | Starting from ₩280,000 | Approximately NT$6,300 |
| Baorouti Filler | 1 centum core | ₩350,000–420,000 | Approximately NT$7,900–9,500 |
| Juvederm Filler | 1 centum core | ₩390,000–450,000 | Approximately NT$8,800–10,100 |
| Restylane Filler | 1 centum core | Starting from ₩500,000 | Approximately NT$11,300 |
| Botox facelift | Full face treatment | ₩150,000–250,000 | Approximately NT$3,400–5,600 |
| Botox single area treatment | Single spot | ₩20,000–50,000 | Approximately NT$450–1,100 |
| Ellansé Solanesse | 1 centum core | ₩600,000–900,000 | Approximately NT$13,500–20,300 |
| Profhilo Full-Face Hydration Treatment | Full face treatment | ₩600,000–900,000 | Approximately NT$13,500–20,300 |
*The prices for injection treatments are based on ELEV Private Antiaging Center’s publicly listed rates and other available sources, and are provided for reference only. Actual costs may vary depending on the specific services chosen, the doctor’s assessment, and any ongoing promotions.
Skin care product prices
| Project | Reference Price (KRW) | Book a consultation in TWD |
|---|---|---|
| Small Bubble Cleaning | Starting from ₩70,000 | Around NT$1,600 |
| Hydrating & Soothing Intense Treatment Tube | Starting from ₩100,000 | Around NT$2,300 |
| OriCose Hydro-Oxygen Treatment | Starting from ₩300,000 | Around NT$6,800 |
| Oxygen Skin Renewal GeneoX | Starting from ₩350,000 | Around NT$7,900 |
| M22 Glow Skin Treatment | Starting from ₩350,000 | Around NT$7,900 |
| Laser Toning for Spot Removal and Brightening | Starting from ₩220,000 | Around NT$5,000 |
*The prices listed for skin care treatments are reference values for basic therapy programs, typically used as complementary care after pre-operative assessment.
Package price for treatment sessions
| Package | Content | Reference Price (KRW) | Book a consultation in TWD |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rejuran Repair Treatment Package | Black Box 4cc + Eyes 2cc | ₩1,100,000 | Approximately NT$24,800 |
| HIFU treatment package | 500 doses + 4cc of Rejuran | ₩2,890,000 | Around NT$65,000 |
| Thermage Package | 600 doses + 4cc of Rejuran | ₩3,200,000 | Approximately NT$72,000 |
| Anti-aging Treatment Package for the Eye Area | Eye Thermage 225 shots + Rejuran for eyes 2 centum core | ₩1,690,000 | Around NT$38,000 |
| Tune Face + Tune Eye Package | Full Face + Eyes | ₩1,100,000–1,400,000 | Approximately NT$24,800–31,500 |
*The package prices are compiled from ELEV Private Antiaging Center’s official price list and serve as reference only; the actual combinations and prices are subject to what is announced on the day.
III. How much is ELEV Private Antiaging Center in Seoul actually behind its Taipei counterpart?
Price comparison: Taipei vs Seoul for the same project
Similar to Tune Face and Rejuran, the listed prices at clinics in Taipei are generally 1.8 to 2 times higher than those at ELEV Private Antiaging Center in Seoul, representing a gap of nearly half. The table below puts them side by side, making it easy to see the difference at a glance.
| Project | Seoul’s ELEV Private Antiaging Center | Taipei market reference | How much shorter is it? |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tune Face Beginner’s Guide | ₩198,000 | Approximately NT$8,000–12,000 | About half the price |
| Rejuran 4 centum core | ₩690,000 | Approximately NT$28,000–35,000 | About half the price |
| Thermage 600 shots | Starting from ₩2,500,000 | Around NT$60,000–80,000 | About half the price |
| HIFU: 300 shots | Starting from ₩1,200,000 | Approximately NT$40,000–55,000 | About half the price |
*The figures for Taipei are reference ranges compiled from publicly available prices of regular clinics. They can vary depending on the clinic, doctor, and whether pre-operative assessment is included. They are provided for comparison only and do not represent the quote from any specific clinic.
Why Can Seoul Offer Prices That Are Nearly Half Lower
The medical aesthetics market in South Korea is highly competitive. With large volumes of equipment and supplies being purchased, the unit price tends to be lower. As a result, many clinics opt for a high-turnover business model, which means the pricing for similar treatments is more affordable compared to Taipei. Additionally, due to the high concentration of clinics in areas like Gangnam and Cheongdam in Seoul, numerous clinics compete for foreign clients alone. With promotional deals coming one after another, there’s naturally more room for price reductions.
But low price doesn’t mean you can just pick whatever. My approach is to first check the model of the equipment upon entering, ask whether the consumables are unsealed right there, and if there’s someone who speaks Chinese. I also compare the prices with those available across South Korea. At ELEV Private Antiaging Center, these two aspects make me feel it’s worth it—thanks to transparent pricing without hidden fees, clear explanations of what will be done before the procedure, and no pressure to keep pushing me for upgraded services once I’m inside.
IV. Before heading to ELEV Private Antiaging Center for treatment, keep these details in mind first
Location of ELEV Dermatology and How to Book in Chinese
ELEV Private Antiaging Center’s Dermatology department is located on the 6th and 7th floors of K+Tower at 333 Dosan-daero, Gangnam-gu, Seoul. It’s situated near the bustling shopping areas of Cheongdam and Sinsa, just a few minutes’ walk from subway stations. With department stores and cafes right in the vicinity, visitors can take advantage of the opportunity to shop and dine after their treatments, making it an ideal addition to any self-guided tour itinerary. For reservations in Chinese, you can first check available slots through the BeautsGO system, or add WeChat to have the Chinese-speaking manager assist you with scheduling—no need to struggle with Korean communication on your own.
I personally recommend making a reservation at least a week before your trip, especially for weekends and long holidays, as popular times are often fully booked. When booking, clearly state the procedures you want to have done, your budget, and the time slots that work for you. This way, they can assess your request on the spot, saving you time on back-and-forth communication so you can visit more clinics.
Post-surgery care and timeline of results
The key post-surgery care points for the two procedures differ slightly, but the core principles remain the same—moisturizing, sun protection, and avoiding high temperatures. Here are some tips based on my own experience as well as advice from nurses:
- Avoid water and makeup on the day of treatment: The Rejuran microneedling area needs to stay dry for 24 hours, and with Tune Face, it’s best to let the skin rest as well on that day.
- Avoid saunas and high temperatures for three days: pause sweating sessions, hot baths, and intense exercise to prevent inflammation or prolonged redness.
- Boost hydration and sun protection: The skin tends to be dry after the procedure, so use plenty of hydrating serums. Always apply sunscreen when going outside to minimize the risk of darkening.
- Effect timeline: Rejuran begins to brighten the skin in about 5–7 days, showing noticeable results after two weeks, with effects lasting around 3–6 months. Tune Face provides a firming effect right after the procedure; collagen production peaks at 1–3 months, and the results last approximately 6–12 months.
- Observations after returning home: If there is persistent redness or abnormalities, take photos immediately and send them back to the booking desk—do not try to handle it on your own.
Who is suitable / unsuitable for treatments at ELEV Private Antiaging Center
The following comparison table helps you quickly determine which category you fall into:
| ✅ Ideal candidates | ⚠️ Not recommended for everyone |
|---|---|
| Age: 25–38 years old, experiencing early signs of aging such as sagging and dullness | Age: Those with severe sagging who require surgical lifting; radiofrequency treatments offer limited help. |
| Budget: Want to try South Korea’s cosmetic treatments at an affordable price while visiting Seoul | Budget: Those who can’t go to South Korea and prefer to have the procedure done in Taiwan |
| Issues: Blurred contours, indistinct jawline, dry, rough, and dull skin texture | Need: Have an important event coming up in the near future, requiring absolutely no swelling or scars |
| Physical condition: Not pregnant, no edema, no significant history of allergies | Body type: Pregnant or breastfeeding, edematous body type, experiencing inflammation and acne |
| Itinerary: For independent travelers, you can schedule half a day for medical aesthetics treatments + shopping | Itinerary: Only layover in Seoul, with no reserved time for recovery |
V. Frequently Asked Questions FAQ
Q: Do the prices for these two services at ELEV Private Antiaging Center include a pre-operative assessment?
A: The prices of ₩198,000 / ₩690,000 listed here are the on-site fees for the procedure itself. For a pre-operative assessment, needs are usually confirmed verbally first. It’s recommended to ask whether there’s an additional consultation fee at the time of booking, so you avoid being surprised by extra charges once you arrive.
Q: Is 4 cc too much for my first Rejuran treatment?
A: 4cc is the ideal starting volume for full-face treatment, perfect for most first-time clients. If you’re particularly afraid of needles or have a tight budget, you can consider trying a 2cc local treatment first. However, the 4cc option recommended here offers the best balance between effectiveness and cost.
Q: Is there a big difference between Tune Face 20kJ and 60kJ?
A: The energy level differs by three times, resulting in varying levels of firming effect and duration. 20kJ is suitable for beginners looking for basic maintenance, while amounts of 60kJ or higher are better for those with noticeable sagging in their facial contours. Prices also increase accordingly, so it’s recommended to choose the appropriate setting based on an in-person assessment.
Q: The price in Taipei is half that of Seoul. Does that mean the quality in Seoul is lower?
A: The price difference is mainly due to market conditions and pricing structures, and it doesn’t necessarily mean a difference in quality. What matters most is choosing a clinic that offers a Chinese-speaking service, allows you to verify the instrument models, and maintains transparent pricing. ELEV Private Antiaging Center meets all these criteria, which gives me great confidence.
Q: Do I need a follow-up appointment after returning to my home country?
A: These two procedures are usually done as outpatient visits on the spot, with follow-up care at home after returning home. If any issues arise, you can contact the booking office—there’s no need to fly back specifically.
Q: Will this price list remain accurate all the time?
A: Prices vary depending on promotional periods. The figures listed here are just reference ranges; the actual price will be based on the quote provided on the day and the announcements on the BeautsGO page. It’s a good idea to check the latest available periods before you go.
💬 Book in Chinese / Check availability: WeChat Hannah972
Related Recommendations
*Related recommendations are links to similar articles on the site for further reading; prices are subject to the announcements posted for each article on the day.