“After all, they’re
真相是:Vands本思在首爾和釜山擁有超過10家分店,但每家店的定價策略都不一樣。就像你去麥當勞,忠孝東路店和西門町店的套餐可能同價,但在韓國醫美市場,地段決定房租、房租決定定價。同一支麗珠蘭,明洞店可能比江南店貴上一截;同一台Thermage FLX,弘大店和清潭店的報價也可能差好幾萬韓幣。
這篇文章直接幫你把Vands本思6家核心分店的價格內幕全部攤在陽光下,一口氣列出20+項目的分類價目表,再告訴你哪家店最划算、哪家店藏了最多隱藏成本,讓你不再傻傻被當盤子。

韓國本思醫院先說結論:vands clinic6家店划算排行榜(存這張就夠了)
| 排行 | 分店 | 價格水平 | 適合人群 | 一句話總結 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🥇 | 江南新沙總院 | 基準價(最便宜) | 預算優先、想做抗衰項目者 | 設備齊全+院長資歷最深,CP值最高 |
| 🥈 | 弘大店 | 與總院相近(便宜) | 年輕族群、初次體驗者 | 主打輕醫美入門,單次體驗價很甜 |
| 🥉 | 釜山西面店 | 比首爾低約5~10% | 釜山自由行、預算有限者 | 房租低→定價低,但設備與首爾同步 |
| 4 | 江南COEX店 | 略高於總院 | 商務區上班族、COEX逛街順便做臉 | 便利性溢價,但週末時段搶手 |
| 5 | 明洞店 | 比總院高5~10% | 觀光客、第一次去韓國者 | 貴在房租,但遊客套餐有時可抵消 |
| 6 | 清潭店 | 最高(貴婦價) | High-end anti-aging demands, VIP International consumers | What truly matters are service and privacy – not just budget considerations. |
Remember one thing: if you want to save money, go to the Gangnam General Hospital or Hongdae; if you prefer convenience, choose Myeongdong; and if you seek luxury, Cheongdam is the best option. Now, let’s take a look at the detailed price breakdown for each area.
Vands Sinsa Dermatology Comprehensive Service Price List (2026 Latest Version)
The prices listed below represent the official reference ranges for each Vands Sinsa branch (in Korean won, including tax). The actual quotes may vary depending on the dosage, the number of treatments, and any promotional activities available during the month. It is recommended to obtain a written quote through BeautsGO or official channels before making your reservation.
1. 💉 Injection-based treatments (Botox/Filler/Collagen augmentation)
| Project | Gangnam General Hospital | Hongdae Store | Myeongdong Store | Cheongdam Store | COEX Store | Busan Branch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Korean Botulinum Toxin for Forehead Wrinkles | 100,000 to 150,000 | 100,000 to 150,000 | 120,000 to 180,000 | 150,000 to 200,000 | 110,000 to 160,000 | 90,000 to 130,000 |
| Korean botulinum toxin for the jaw/Masseter muscle | 150,000 to 200,000 | 150,000 to 200,000 | 180,000 to 250,000 | 200,000 to 280,000 | 160,000 to 220,000 | 130,000 to 180,000 |
| Korean Botulinum Toxin for Full-Face Wrinkles Removal | 200,000 to 300,000 | 200,000 to 300,000 | 250,000 to 350,000 | 300,000 to 400,000 | 220,000 to 320,000 | 180,000 to 270,000 |
| Skin Botox for Pores and Wrinkles | 250,000 to 400,000 | 250,000 to 400,000 | 300,000 to 450,000 | 350,000 to 500,000 | 280,000 to 420,000 | 220,000 to 360,000 |
| Rejuran 2 (1 centum core) | 250,000 to 350,000 | 250,000 to 350,000 | 300,000 to 400,000 | 320,000 to 420,000 | 280,000 to 380,000 | 220,000 to 300,000 |
| Rejuran 3 (1 centum core) | 300,000 to 400,000 | 300,000 to 400,000 | 350,000 to 480,000 | 380,000 to 500,000 | 330,000 to 430,000 | 270,000 to 360,000 |
| JUVELOOK (1 centum core) | Between 49,000 and 70,000 | Between 49,000 and 70,000 | 55,000 to 80,000 | 60,000 to 90,000 | Between 52,000 and 75,000 | Between 45,000 and 65,000 |
| Juvederm Filler (1 centum core) | 350,000 to 500,000 | 350,000 to 500,000 | 400,000 to 550,000 | 450,000 to 650,000 | 380,000 to 520,000 | 300,000 to 450,000 |
| Ellanse injection for young women (1 centum core) | 650,000 to 850,000 | 650,000 to 850,000 | 700,000 to 950,000 | 800,000 to 1.1 million | 680,000 to 900,000 | 580,000 to 750,000 |
| Hydrofiller injections (for the entire face) | 150,000 to 300,000 | 150,000 to 300,000 | 180,000 to 350,000 | 200,000 to 380,000 | 160,000 to 320,000 | 130,000 to 270,000 |
| Fat-breaking injections (chin/jawline) | 80,000 to 150,000 | 80,000 to 150,000 | 100,000 to 180,000 | 120,000 to 200,000 | 90,000 to 160,000 | 70,000 to 130,000 |
2. 🔬 Optoelectronic technologies (laser/radio frequency/ultrasonic waves)
| project | Gangnam General Hospital | Hongdae Store | Myeongdong store | Cheongdam Store | COEX Store | Busan Branch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pico Toning: Pico-second treatment for the entire face | 250,000 to 350,000 | 250,000 to 350,000 | 280,000 to 400,000 | 300,000 to 450,000 | 260,000 to 380,000 | 220,000 to 320,000 |
| Pico + Honeycomb Probe (for the entire face) | 350,000 to 500,000 | 350,000 to 500,000 | 400,000 to 550,000 | 420,000 to 600,000 | 380,000 to 520,000 | 320,000 to 450,000 |
| Excel V Plus for Freckle Removal (Single Mode) | 150,000 to 250,000 | 150,000 to 250,000 | 180,000 to 280,000 | 200,000 to 300,000 | 160,000 to 260,000 | 130,000 to 220,000 |
| Inmode FX Mode (Full Face) | 600,000 to 800,000 | 600,000 to 800,000 | 650,000 to 900,000 | 700,000 to 1 million | 630,000 to 850,000 | 550,000 to 720,000 |
| Inmode Inmode Inmode (for the body) | 800,000 to 1.2 million | 800,000 to 1.2 million | 900,000 to 1.4 million | 1 million to 1.6 million | 850,000 to 1.3 million | 700,000 to 1.1 million |
| Thermage FLX (600 treatments) | 1.8 to 2.2 million | 1.8 to 2.2 million | 2 to 2.5 million | 2.2 to 2.8 million | 1.9 to 2.4 million | 1.6 to 2 million |
| Thermage FLX (900 treatments) | 2.5 to 3 million | 2.5 to 3 million | 2.7 to 3.4 million | 3 million to 3.8 million | 2.6 to 3.2 million | 2.2 to 2.7 million |
| Titanium Lifting with 60 kj of energy | 600,000 to 800,000 | 600,000 to 800,000 | 650,000 to 900,000 | 700,000 to 1 million | 630,000 to 850,000 | 550,000 to 720,000 |
| Titanium Lifting with 80 kj of energy | 700,000 to 950,000 | 700,000 to 950,000 | 780,000 to 1.05 million | 850,000 to 1.2 million | 750,000 to 1 million | 630,000 to 850,000 |
| Potenza Potenza Micro needles (100 pieces) | 80,000 to 120,000 | 80,000 to 120,000 | 100,000 to 140,000 | 120,000 to 160,000 | 90,000 to 130,000 | 70,000 to 110,000 |
| Potenza Potenza Gold Micro-Needles (for the entire face) | 300,000 to 450,000 | 300,000 to 450,000 | 350,000 to 500,000 | 380,000 to 550,000 | 330,000 to 480,000 | 270,000 to 400,000 |
| GentleMax Pro Ice Point Hair Removal (for the calves) | 50,000 to 80,000 | 50,000 to 80,000 | 60,000 to 100,000 | 70,000 to 120,000 | 60,000 to 90,000 | 40,000 to 70,000 |
3. 🧴 Skin care categories (basic maintenance, skin rejuvenation, targeted treatments for problematic skin)
| Project | Gangnam General Hospital | Hongdae Store | Myeongdong store | Cheongdam Store | COEX Store | Busan Branch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basic cleansing + hydration management | 80,000 to 120,000 | 80,000 to 120,000 | 100,000 to 150,000 | 120,000 to 180,000 | 90,000 to 130,000 | 70,000 to 100,000 |
| Acne Management (1 session) | 100,000 to 150,000 | 100,000 to 150,000 | 120,000 to 180,000 | 150,000 to 200,000 | 110,000 to 160,000 | 90,000 to 130,000 |
| Aqua Peel: The Fastest Way to Achieve Beautiful Skin | 50,000 to 80,000 | 50,000 to 80,000 | 60,000 to 100,000 | 70,000 to 120,000 | 60,000 to 90,000 | 40,000 to 70,000 |
| Collagen skincare package | 120,000 to 180,000 | 120,000 to 180,000 | 150,000 to 220,000 | 180,000 to 250,000 | 140,000 to 200,000 | 100,000 to 160,000 |
| Whitening and spot-lightening skincare | 100,000 to 150,000 | 100,000 to 150,000 | 120,000 to 180,000 | 150,000 to 220,000 | 110,000 to 160,000 | 90,000 to 130,000 |
| Calming and Restorative Care (After Laser Treatment) | 80,000 to 120,000 | 80,000 to 120,000 | 100,000 to 150,000 | 120,000 to 180,000 | 90,000 to 130,000 | 70,000 to 100,000 |
| PDRN drip injection (reparation) | 100,000 to 200,000 | 100,000 to 200,000 | 120,000 to 220,000 | 150,000 to 250,000 | 110,000 to 210,000 | 90,000 to 180,000 |
4. 💎 Thread lifting/burying thread treatments
| Project | Gangnam General Hospital | Hongdae Store | Myeongdong store | Cheongdam Store | COEX Store | Busan Branch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thread lift for Nasolabial Fold Correction (4 lines) | 400,000 to 600,000 | 400,000 to 600,000 | 450,000 to 700,000 | 550,000 to 850,000 | Between 430,000 and 650,000 | 350,000 to 550,000 |
| Thread lift (8 threads for the entire face) | 800,000 to 1.2 million | 800,000 to 1.2 million | 900,000 to 1.4 million | 1.1 to 1.7 million | 850,000 to 1.3 million | 700,000 to 1.1 million |
5. 💆 Body Management
| project | Gangnam General Hospital | Hongdae Store | Myeongdong store | Cheongdam Store | COEX Store | Busan Branch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Inmode for the Thighs and Abdomen | 800,000 to 1.2 million | 800,000 to 1.2 million | 900,000 to 1.4 million | 1 million to 1.6 million | 850,000 to 1.3 million | 700,000 to 1.1 million |
| VandS Slim Neck Injection for Thinning the Neck | 150,000 to 250,000 | 150,000 to 250,000 | 180,000 to 300,000 | 200,000 to 350,000 | 160,000 to 280,000 | 130,000 to 220,000 |
| Beauty Essentials (Vitamins/Whitening) | 30,000 to 60,000 | 30,000 to 60,000 | 40,000 to 70,000 | 50,000 to 80,000 | Between 35,000 and 65,000 | 25,000 to 50,000 |
All prices are listed in Korean Won (KRW), and the unit is “ten thousand.” 10,000 Korean Won is approximately equivalent to NT$230 (the exchange rate may fluctuate; please refer to the current rate on the day of purchase).
An in-depth analysis of the charging practices of each branch of Vands Sinsa Hospitals in South Korea
① South Korea Vands Sinsa Hospital’s Gangnam Sinsa Campus — The king of CP values, the top choice for regular customers
Pricing strategy: The price benchmark for all branches. Since the head office is located in the core area of Gangnam Da-ro, where the footfall is the highest and the medical team is the most complete, it is able to achieve economies of scale and thus offer the most competitive prices.
- Advantages: It boasts the most comprehensive range of equipment (all the latest laser/radiofrequency devices are always available at the headquarter); it has the largest number of doctors at the director level; and it offers the most competitive prices for major anti-aging treatments such as Thermage, Titanium, and Inmode.
- Key point: Due to the high demand, it’s extremely difficult to get a reservation on weekends. It is recommended to book at least 2 to 3 weeks in advance.
- Suitable for: Those who want to undergo high-value treatments such as Thermage FLX, Titanium Lifting, or Rejuran, and are seeking the best cost-performance ratio.
- Member benefits: The head office offers the most comprehensive points-based membership program, offering significant cumulative discounts on a wide range of services.
② Hongdae Branch of Vands Sinsa Hospital in South Korea —— Specifically designed for young people, offering the most affordable experience.
Pricing Strategy: The prices are basically the same as those at the main branch, but Hongdae store offers the most One-Time Trial activities. Since its target audience consists of young people aged 20 to 30 – who have limited purchasing power but a high willingness to try new services – the store frequently introduces special trial prices for Pico Toning and introductory botulinum toxin treatments.
- Advantages: User-friendly for beginners; the single-treatment experience offers great value (frequently including Pico Toning treatments costing 30,000 to 50,000 Korean won); also open until 4:30 pm on weekends.
- Key Points: Sleep anesthesia is not available on weekends; only basic treatments are provided. For some high-end devices (such as Thermage), it may be necessary to confirm in advance whether the equipment is available.
- Suitable for: Those going to South Korea for medical beauty treatments for the first time, those who just want to experience it out, and budget-conscious individuals.
- Special Note: Only skin care appointments are accepted on weekends. For injectable treatments, please make an appointment during weekdays.
③ Vands Sinsa Myeongdong Branch in South Korea ——the most expensive but also the most convenient option; be careful of potential tourist traps.
Pricing strategy: The prices are initially 5% to 10% higher than those at the Gangnam main branch. The reason is simple: Myeongdong is Seoul’s most prime tourist area, and rent there is among the highest in South Korea. This additional cost of rent is directly reflected in the price of the treatment packages.
- Advantages: Excellent location (just steps away from Myeongdong Station); you can go upstairs for a facial treatment right after shopping; Chinese-speaking services are available; occasionally, special packages for tourists are offered to offset the higher prices.
- Key issues: The basic pricing is naturally higher than that of other services; it’s very common to encounter price-increasing sales tactics (since consultants know you are a tourist and will only be visiting once, they are even more aggressive in recommending additional services); with a large number of foreign customers, the treatment time may be shortened.
- Suitable for: People who only want to shop in Myeongdong and have limited time, and don’t want to travel too far; if you can manage to get a tourist package, the actual cost will be comparable to that of visiting the main branch.
- Money-saving tip: Before you set off, check the discounts offered by CDU stores in Myeongdong on BeautsGO. Sometimes, there are time-limited promotions that can even offer lower prices than those at the main headquarters.
④ South Korea Vands Sinsa Cheongdam Branch – A luxury experience for women, but is the price justified?
Pricing strategy: The store in this chain has the highest prices, being 10% to 20% more expensive than the head office. Cheongdam-dong is the “Beverly Hills” of Seoul, surrounded by top-tier medical beauty and plastic surgery clinics. Customers here don’t care about the price; they only care about the results.
- Advantages: Highest level of privacy, longest one-on-one service time, most comfortable VIP private room environment, higher probability of being treated by the director personally, and the most comprehensive post-operative recovery care services.
- Key point: The price is simply too high. For the same Thermage FLX treatment, undergoing the same procedure at the main branch of Gangnam can save you 400,000 to 800,000 Korean won.
- Suitable for: People who are willing to spend a lot of money and seek privacy as well as high-quality service; if more complex anti-aging treatment programs are required, the doctors at the Cheongdam branch have more available consultation time.
- In a word: What you are paying for is not the cost of the treatment itself, but the experience associated with the “Cheongdam-dong address”.
⑤ South Korea Vands Sinsa Gangnam COEX Branch — The price paid for such convenience
Pricing strategy: The prices are slightly higher by 3% to 8% compared to the head office’s rates. The target customer base is similar to that of the Myeongdong store, but the demographic is different. The COEX store is located in the business district near Samseong Station and primarily serves office workers from Gangnam who come to shop at COEX MALL.
- Advantages: Super convenient transportation (Samseong Station provides direct access); you can conveniently visit COEX MALL before or after shopping; it is open until 18:30 on weekdays and also on weekends.
- Key Points: It’s extremely difficult to get a reservation during weekends (since most working people choose to schedule appointments on weekends); some facilities may not have the same range of equipment as the main branch.
- Suitable for: If your itinerary already includes visits in the vicinity of COEX/Samseong Station, it’s worth spending a little extra for the convenience it offers. However, if you’re concerned about getting the best value for your money, taking the subway for a few more stops to reach the Gangnam Main Campus would be more cost-effective.
⑥ Vands Sinsa Hospital Busan Seomyeon Branch ——the cheapest secret location of Vands Sinsa in all of South Korea
Pricing strategy: Approximately 10–15% cheaper than the Seoul store. The rent and labor costs in Busan are much lower than those in Seoul. Additionally, Vands positions itself in Busan as a “daily-use Dermatology clinic for local residents,” rather than pursuing a tourism-based premium pricing model.
- Advantages: The prices are the most affordable; the equipment is in line with that in Seoul (all purchased through Vands); and there is less foot traffic, so the consultation time is more sufficient. In addition, the location is very convenient, just outside the Seomyeon station.
- Key Points: Some high-end equipment (such as certain models of lasers) may require additional confirmation; certain beauty treatments are not available on weekends.
- Suitable for: Those whose itineraries already include a visit to Busan (Seomyeon Station is located in the core shopping area of Busan, making it ideal for combining shopping with beauty treatments), those who prioritize budget, and those who want to complete multiple treatments in one go.
- The ultimate way to save money: If you plan to undergo a treatment like Thermage FLX, which costs over one million Korean won per session, and decide to fly specifically to Busan for it, the savings you’ll make could even exceed the cost of the flight ticket!
Why is there a price difference among the chain hospitals of Vands Sinsa in South Korea? 3 key insights revealed for the first time
Insider Tip 1: Rent costs are directly reflected in the price of treatment packages.
Although Vands is a chain brand, each of its stores operates independently and maintains its own financial accounts. The monthly rent per square meter in areas like Myeongdong and Cheongdam is probably 1.5 to 2 times higher than that in Gangnam. These costs do not disappear into thin air—they will be reflected in your bill in the form of additional fees for the treatments you receive.
Insider Tip 2: The target audience determines the upper limit of pricing.
The customers at the Hongdae store are mostly students and young people → therefore, the pricing must be affordable. The customers at the Cheongdam store are elites and celebrities → so even if the prices are high, no one will care. The customers at the Myeongdong store are one-time tourists → since they are only coming once, why not set the prices as high as they are willing to pay?
Insider Tip 3: “Same price in China and South Korea” does not necessarily mean “same price everywhere”
Vands promotes the concept of “same prices for South Koreans and foreigners” – meaning that foreigners pay the same amount as South Koreans, without any additional charges based on nationality. However, this does not mean that the prices are identical across all its stores. The term “same prices for South Koreans and foreigners” refers to the situation where, within the same store, both South Koreans and foreigners see the same price list; but price lists can vary from one store to another.
Comparison of hidden costs among Vands Sinsa hospitals in South Korea (these expenses must be included in the calculations)
| Hidden cost items | Gangnam General Hospital | Hongdae Store | Myeongdong store | Cheongdam Store | COEX Store | Busan Branch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initial consultation fee | Generally, no fees are charged. | Not accepted. | Charges may apply during certain hours. | May be included in the quotation. | Generally, no fees are charged. | Not accepted. |
| Cost of anesthetic ointment | Included in the treatment plan | Included in the treatment plan | May be calculated separately (5,000 to 20,000). | Included in the treatment plan | Included in the treatment plan | Included in the treatment plan |
| Risks associated with additional doses/administrations | Less popular (not highly recommended by doctors) | low | Mid-to-high range (tourists are more likely to be targeted for promotional efforts) | High acceptance among mid-to-high-end customers | low | low |
| Pressure to promote post-surgery products | low | low | Mid-to-high end | Mid-to-high end | low | low |
| Translation service fee | Not accepted (available with a Chinese-speaking manager). | Not accepted. | Not available (Chinese services are provided). | Not accepted. | Not accepted. | Need to confirm. |
| Card swiping fees | None | None | None | None | None | None |
| VAT (10% value-added tax) | The quotation usually already includes these costs. | The quotation usually already includes these costs. | Be sure to check whether the price includes taxes. | The quotation usually already includes these costs. | The quotation usually already includes these costs. | The quotation usually already includes these costs. |
The Myeongdong stores are particularly vulnerable to high costs: the combination of tourists, one-time spending, and language barriers creates strong incentives for consultants to recommend additional services. If you choose a store in Myeongdong, be sure to obtain a written quote before making your trip. Upon arrival, if any additional fees are mentioned, simply say, “Let me think about that first.”
How to choose a hospital in the medical aesthetics industry in South Korea? 5 scenarios to help you make the right decision.
Scenario 1: “I want to get Thermage FLX, but my budget is limited. Where can I get the best deal?”
👉 Choose the Gangnam headquarters. A full-face Thermage treatment costs 1.8 million to 2.2 million won at the headquarters, which is 200,000 to 300,000 won cheaper than at the Myeongdong store and 400,000 to 600,000 won cheaper than at the Cheongdam store. The savings are enough to treat yourself to several meals of Korean beef.
Scenario 2: “This is my first time visiting South Korea, and I just want to try one or two basic treatments.”
👉 Choose the Hongdae store. It offers the most various experience activities, and there are often discounts on Pico Toning experiences. After the treatment, you can also stroll around the Hongdae shopping district.
Scenario 3: “My schedule only allows me to be in Myeongdong; I don’t want to travel too far.”
👉 The Myeongdong store is an option, but please do the following three things first: ① Check the current month’s discounts on BeautsGO; ② Obtain a written quote via WeChat before making the trip; ③ When you arrive at the store, simply say “I’ll think about it” to any additional fees or promotions. By following these steps, you can keep the actual cost at the Myeongdong store within a reasonable range.
Scenario 4: “I’m going to Busan for fun and will take the opportunity to get some cosmetic treatments while I’m there.”
👉 Choose a clinic located in Seomyeon, Busan – it’s the cheapest option in all of South Korea. If you happen to have a trip planned to Busan, scheduling your cosmetic procedures there and spending your time in Seoul solely for leisure will result in more cost-effective overall travel expenses.
Scenario 5: “I don’t care about the budget; I just want the best experience possible.”
👉 Choose the Cheongdam store. Privacy, service, and environment are all top-notch. However, if you are only undergoing basic treatments such as Pico or basic botulinum toxin injections, going to the Cheongdam store would be like using a sledgehammer to crack a nut – there’s no need to spend extra money.
🔥 The Ultimate Money-Saving Combination: A Mix-and-Match Guide
Did you know? The member points and discount coupons from Vands’ various branches are interchangeable! This means there’s a fantastic way to save money:
- First, undergo a basic treatment at the Hongdae store (for example, try Pico Toning for a discounted price → spend a small amount of money to obtain a membership).
- After receiving the CDU points and the first-time purchase discount voucher
- Then go to the Gangnam head office to handle larger projects (for example, for Thermage FLX, use points and CDU coupons for discounts).
In this way, users can not only enjoy a comprehensive introductory experience but also gain the added value associated with the main headquarters. Moreover, points can be used for discounts – smart people always do it this way.
FAQ: 5 Questions You Most Want to Ask About the Prices of Vands Sinsa
Q1: Are the prices at Vands really the same as those in Korea? Will I be charged more if I go there?
Yes, Vands indeed ensures that the prices are the same for both Korean and Chinese customers in the same store – the price lists that Koreans see are exactly the same as those you see. However, the price lists in different branches are naturally different. If you go to the Gangnam headquarters or the Myeongdong branch, you will receive two different quotation sheets, and this has nothing to do with nationality but rather with the location of the branch.
Q2: Why is there such a large range of prices for some products? For example, why does Rejuran range from 250,000 to 350,000 yuan?
The range of prices is determined by several factors: ① The area being treated and the number of centum cores used; ② Whether other treatments are combined (package prices usually come with discounts); ③ Whether there are any promotions or discounts available for that month; ④ The level of the practitioner (whether performed by the chief physician or a regular doctor). The most accurate quote can only be obtained after a face-to-face consultation; any information provided before the procedure should be considered merely as a reference.
Q3: Is there any discount for cash payments? Can I get a tax refund?
Some Vands branches offer a discount of 3% to 5% when cash payments are made (mainly to save on transaction fees), but not all branches offer this option. It is recommended to inquire directly when asking for prices. Regarding tax refunds, Vands does have the necessary equipment for processing tax refunds, but the requirements for tax refunds in South Korea are relatively strict and the process is rather complicated, so don’t expect to get a large refund.
Q4: If I choose the Busan branch, can I come back to another Seoul branch for a follow-up consultation if there are any issues after the treatment?
Vands is a chain brand, so follow-up consultations after treatment can generally be conducted at any of its branches. However, if there are disputes regarding the effectiveness of the treatment (for example, if you are dissatisfied with the results and wish to receive additional treatments), it is usually necessary to return to the branch where the treatment was initially performed. It is recommended that you schedule important follow-up appointments at a branch that is convenient for you to visit.
Q5: When do these prices you mentioned apply? Will they be in effect by 2026?
The above prices were obtained from multiple reliable sources between the end of 2025 and mid-2026, including the official Vands website, the BeautsGO platform, user testimonials, and professional medical beauty evaluation websites. These prices have been cross-referenced for accuracy. However, medical beauty services are subject to fluctuations in the Korean won exchange rate, raw material costs, and seasonal promotions. Therefore, it is essential to obtain the latest quotes through BeautsGO or the official WeChat account before making any travel arrangements.
In summary: Remember today’s article in one sentence.
Chain stores do not necessarily mean the same prices. The Vands Gangnam headquarters and Busan branch are the cheapest; Hongdae is suitable for beginners looking to get a taste of the service; Myeongdong and COEX locations are valued for their convenience; Cheongdam, on the other hand, stands out for its excellent customer service. Smart people will first figure out what treatment they want to undergo before choosing which branch to visit—not assuming that all Vands stores are the same.
Wouldn’t it be great to use the money saved to enjoy some Korean beef or buy some clothes from Dongdaemun?
Disclaimer: The prices listed in this article are for reference only; the actual fees shall be subject to the quotes provided by each Vands Sinsa branch. Prices may vary due to factors such as exchange rates, promotional activities, or combination of treatment packages.
💎 Want to check the latest real-time quotes for Vands Sinsa in 2026?
Click the button below to view the latest discount offers from these 6 branches. Our Chinese customer service staff will help you compare prices one by one.